English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ribbed tire [correct]; rib tire [correct]; rib-tread tire [correct]
OBS: rib: Part of a tread pattern created by grooves that runs circumferentially around the tire.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu nervuré [correct, masculine noun]; pneu à nervures [correct, masculine noun]