English (International Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Environment)
International Environment Prize [correct]; Sasakawa Environment Prize [former designation]
OBS: UNEP [United Nations Environment Programme].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Environnement)
Prix international pour l’environnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PNUE [Programme des Nations Unies pour l'environnement].
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Premios y recompensas (Artes y Cultura); Medio ambiente)
Premio Internacional del Medio Ambiente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PNUMA [Programa de las Naciones Unidas para el Medio Ambiente].