English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
salt marsh goosegrass [correct]; saltmarsh alkaligrass [correct]; Borrer's saltmarsh grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
puccinellie fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]; puccinellie de Torrey [correct, feminine noun]; atropis fasciculé [correct, masculine noun]; glycérie fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]; glycérie de Borrer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.