English (Crop Storage Facilities)
moisture pocket [correct]
CONT: Storage decisions shall be based upon high moisture (rather than average moisture) since a high moisture pocket can heat and damage the entire content.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
poche d’humidité [feminine noun]
OBS: poche : Amas d’une substance logé dans une cavité; cette cavité. Poche d’eau [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.