English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
water pocket [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (roadbed defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
poche d'eau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut de plate-forme).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.