English (Military Dress; Lamps)
flashlight pocket [correct]
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] incorporates the following load carrying capabilities: ... A flashlight pocket (for mini-MagLite or equivalent) with coloured lens holder.
French (Tenue militaire; Lampes)
poche pour lampe de poche [feminine noun]