English (Commercial Fishing)
hoop net; pushnet
OBS: For fish
French (Pêche commerciale)
trouble [correct, masculine noun]; truble [correct, masculine noun]; trubleau [masculine noun]
DEF: Filet de pêche en forme de poche, ajusté à un cerceau, muni d’un manche.
CONT: Un truble à crevettes.
OBS: En Normandie.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
rastrillo para gambas [masculine noun]