English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
authentication frame [correct]
CONT: Authentication frames are used during the authentication process. The number of frames exchanged during this process is determined by the specific authentication mechanism.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
trame d’authentification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipement d’accès au réseau(commutateur Ethernet ou point d’accès sans fil) relaie les trames d’authentification entre le client et le serveur et ne permet l'accès au réseau que lorsque l'authentification [est réussie].
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
marco de autenticación [correct, masculine noun]