English (Sociology of Communication; Collaborative and Social Communications)
filter bubble [correct]
OBS: Website algorithms choose what users see based on their information, such as location and search history. As a result, users do not see content that disagrees with their viewpoints and become isolated in their own cultural or ideological bubbles.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
bulle de filtres [correct, feminine noun]; bulle de filtrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des algorithmes utilisés sur des sites Web sélectionnent ce que voit un utilisateur selon ses traces sur Internet, tels que l'emplacement géographique et l'historique de recherche. Par conséquent, l'utilisateur est privé de contenu qui n’ est pas en accord avec son point de vue; il est donc isolé dans sa propre sphère culturelle ou idéologique.
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
burbuja de filtros [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Es, como su propio nombre indica, ese universo que nos envuelve al realizar nuestras búsquedas, como resultado de la personalización y de los mecanismos de los algoritmos, que seleccionan los resultados según la información previamente proporcionada por el usuario.