English (Cost Accounting; Management Control)
break-even analysis [correct]; breakeven point analysis
DEF: An analysis of expense and revenue factors, often expressed graphically, aimed at determining at what cost and price points a product, product line or company break even.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Contrôle de gestion)
analyse du point mort [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de rentabilité [correct, feminine noun]; analyse du seuil de rentabilité [correct, feminine noun]; analyse du point d’équilibre [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des charges et des produits correspondant à différents niveaux d’activité afin d’établir le seuil de rentabilité, aussi appelé point mort.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Control de gestión)
análisis de punto muerto [masculine noun]; análisis de punto de equilibrio [masculine noun]