English (Office-Work Organization)
source data automation management program [correct]
CONT: A Source Data Automation Management program is a continuing activity for the development of systems which eliminate unnecessary manual steps between the point of information origin and the point at which it is entered into machine language for processing by a computer or other automation machine.
OBS: Appendix A, second page.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
programme de gestion de l’information automatique des données
DEF: Activité permanente ayant pour objet la mise au point de systèmes destinés à éliminer les interventions manuelles inutiles entre le point d’origine de l'information et le point où elle est convertie en langage machine en vue d’un traitement sur ordinateur ou autres machines automatisées.