English (Mammals; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding point
OBS: Of deer, etc. in the winter time.
French (Mammifères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
point d’affouragement [masculine noun]; point d'alimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Des cerfs, etc. en hiver.
OBS: Source : Guide Michelin.