English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
antenna radiation resistance [correct]; aerial radiation resistance [correct, Great Britain]; radiation resistance [correct]
DEF: For any given reference point on [an antenna], the power radiated by the [antenna] divided by the mean square value of the current at the reference point.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
résistance de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]; résistance de radiation de l’antenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la puissance rayonnée par le carré de la valeur efficace du courant d’antenne en un point spécifié, en principe au point d’alimentation ou au ventre du courant.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
resistencia de radiación de la antena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Para cualquier punto de referencia determinado en la antena, potencia radiada por la antena dividida por el valor cuadrático medio de la corriente en el punto de referencia.
OBS: Se representa por el símbolo Rr. Los puntos de referencia son generalmente los puntos de alimentación o los antinodos de corriente. Deberían ser siempre determinadas.