English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
adjustable water pressure reducing valve
CONT: If the flow pressure [of the final rinse of the dishwasher] is more than 25 lbs, an adjustable water pressure reducing valve may be required in the supply line.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
réducteur de pression à point de consigne réglable [masculine noun]
CONT: Si [la] pression [d’alimentation du rinçage final du lave-vaisselle] est supérieure à 25 lb, il faut monter sur la canalisation d’alimentation un réducteur de pression à point de consigne réglable.