English (Electric Currents)
alternating current input [see observation]
OBS: alternating current input: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
entrée du courant alternatif [see observation, feminine noun]; point d’alimentation en courant alternatif [see observation, masculine noun]; point d’alimentation en c. a. [see observation, masculine noun]; courant alternatif d’entrée [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: entrée du courant alternatif; point d’alimentation en courant alternatif; point d’alimentation en c. a. ;courant alternatif d’entrée : termes établis dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.