English (Orbital Stations; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
accommodation element [correct]
CONT: For operations integration of all payloads in each of the accommodation elements they provide, NASA, ESA, the GOJ and RSA will establish element-unique payload operations integration functions to work in accordance with the IDRD and in coordination with the POIC, as provided above.
French (Stations orbitales; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
élément d’installation [masculine noun]; installation utilisateur [feminine noun]; point d'ancrage [masculine noun]; point de fixation [masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen d’installation de charge utile pour les utilisateurs.