English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mechanical Components)
anchor [correct]
CONT: ... the two main types of installation are for cars that have provisions for safety-belt anchors incorporated in the body.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Composants mécaniques)
point d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la carrosserie, un renforcement a été apporté aux points d’ancrage des ceintures de sécurité, afin de répondre aux nouvelles exigences internationales.