English (Meteorology; Astronomy)
Arago point [correct]; Arago's point [correct]
DEF: Neutral point situated in the vertical plane through the Sun, at about 20° above the antisolar point.
French (Météorologie; Astronomie)
point d’Arago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point neutre situé dans le plan vertical du Soleil, à 20° environ au-dessus du point antisolaire.
Spanish (Meteorología; Astronomía)
punto de Arago [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto neutro situado en el plano vertical que pasa por el Sol y situado a unos 20° por encima del punto antisolar.