English (Meteorology; Astronomy)
antisolar point [correct]; anti-solar point [correct]
DEF: That point on the celestial sphere which lies directly opposite the Sun from an observer.
French (Météorologie; Astronomie)
point antisolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point du ciel situé directement à l’opposé du Soleil par rapport à l’observateur.
Spanish (Meteorología; Astronomía)
punto antisolar [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto en la esfera celeste que se encuentra, con respecto al observador, en una posición directamente opuesta a la del Sol.