English (Cartography)
call-up point [correct]
OBS: call-up point: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
point d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point d’appel : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.