English (Water Transport; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
Calling-in-Point [correct]
OBS: Calling-in-Point: vessel traffic management terminology.
French (Transport par eau; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
point d'appel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point d’appel : terme du contrôle de la circulation maritime.
OBS: point d’appel : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.