English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
organosilane [correct]
CONT: Use of plasma polymerized orgaosilicon films in fabrication of lift-off masks. ... Pinhole-free thin films deposited by glow discharge or plasma polymerization of organosilanes, organosilazones and organosiloxanes for use as reactive ion etch oxygen barriers in multilayer resist structures, of lift-off masks, for fabrication of semiconductor devices, such as integrated circuits. ... What is claimed is: 1. A method of depositing a layer on a monocrystalline silicon substrate comprising: A. forming on a portion of said substrate a film by plasma polymerizing said film from an ambient containing monomers selected from the group consisting of organosilicons, including organosilanes, organosilazanes, organosiloxanes, and mixtures thereof; ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
organosilane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons étudié l'adsorption d’organosilanes sur des surfaces planes de silice, grâce à une approche par spectroscopie infrarouge que nous avons mise au point pour contourner la difficulté due à la faible surface spécifique des substrats plans.