English (Air Traffic Control)
stabilized approach gate [correct, noun]; stabilised approach gate [correct, noun]
CONT: According to section 5.14 in [the] standard operating procedures [...], under normal circumstances an aircraft flying in instrument meteorological conditions must be on a stabilized approach by the "stabilized approach gate," i.e., 1000 feet above aerodrome elevation.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
point désigné d’approche stabilisée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'après le paragraphe 5. 14 des procédures d’exploitation normalisées [...], en situation normale dans des conditions météorologiques de vol aux instruments, l'avion doit se trouver sur une approche stabilisée au plus tard au «point désigné d’approche stabilisée» [...], soit à 1000 pieds au-dessus de l'aérodrome.