English (Air Traffic Control)
dynamic route [correct]
CONT: After this point, aviation assets are released from the pre-planned route to fly dynamic routes which provide the best tactical advantage and allow them to approach the landing zone from the desired direction.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; itinéraire dynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois qu'elles ont franchi ce point, les ressources d’aviation n’ ont plus à suivre la trajectoire prévue et peuvent intercepter la route dynamique qui leur offre le meilleur avantage tactique et leur permette d’effectuer une approche de la zone d’atterrissage selon le cap voulu.