English (Missiles and Rockets)
anti-armor missile [correct]; anti-armour missile [correct]
CONT: Smart weapons of tomorrow will rely on sophisticated algorithms ... to pick out their own targets and aim for the most vulnerable spots. The new weapons, like the Wasp anti-armor missile that Hughes is developing for the U.S. Air Force, will incorporate densely packaged electronic components and new low-cost, compact signal processors.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile anti-blindage [masculine noun]
CONT: Les armes "intelligentes" de demain utiliseront des algorithmes(...) complexes pour repérer leurs propres cibles et viser les points les plus vulnérables. Ces nouvelles armes, comme le missile anti-blindage Wasp que Hughes met au point pour le compte de l'U. S. Air Force, comprendront des composants électroniques groupés de façon très dense et de nouveaux processeurs de signaux compacts, d’un coût peu élevé.