English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
armament safety check [correct]
DEF: Action taken by aircrew to confirm armament selection switches in current position to launch release of armament (switches safe).
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
vérification du système d’arme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action prise par l'équipage pour confirmer la sélection des commutateurs en position d’activation de largage des armes(Commutateur au point de sécurité).