English (Computer Programs and Programming)
trap control
OBS: When the occurrence of an exceptional event in a processor results in an automatic transfer to a special routine for handling that event, this transfer is called a trap.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déclaration de pièges [feminine noun]
CONT: La mise au point a lieu sur le système de développement. On dispose pour cela des commandes principales suivantes :(...) déclarations de points d’arrêt provoquant la suspension de l'exécution du programme, déclarations de pièges permettant la suspension du programme sur certaines conditions rencontrées.