English (Computer Programs and Programming)
data breakpoint [correct, standardized]
DEF: A breakpoint that depends upon access to a specific data object.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
point d’arrêt de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d’arrêt qui dépend de l'accès à un objet de donnée particulier.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.