English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
double barrier [correct]
CONT: The double barrier in DS-05 signifies the normal salary termination point for DS-05 employees.
OBS: A step in the salary scale for Defence Scientists, source: Defence Scientist grievance
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
barrière double [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La barrière double des DS-05 correspond au point d’arrêt normal de progression du traitement des employés DS-05.