English (Rail Traffic Control)
stopping point
French (Circulation des trains)
point d'arrêt [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Circulación de trenes)
punto de parada [correct, masculine noun]