English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
blucher nose barring
CONT: Each blucher nose shall be barred with one continuous row of stitching using a single needle lockstitch machine.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
point d’arrêt de la tête de quartier de la demi-botte [masculine noun]; point d’arrêt du bout de la demi-botte [masculine noun]