English (Pricing (Air Transport))
extension of ticket validity
OBS: AITA 77, 55. Extension of ticket validity. (...) A carrier may extend the validity of a ticket without additional collection of fare when the passenger is prevented from travelling within the appropriate period of validity because the carrier: (1) cancels a flight, (2) omits a scheduled stop (...)
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
prolongation de la validité d’un billet
OBS: HOMU 73 Tarifs spéciaux-72. La prolongation de la validité du billet peut être accordée(...) lorsque la Compagnie :-annule un vol;-omet un arrêt programmé(au point de demi-tour du passager ou au point de destination)(...)