English (Applications of Automation; Chemistry)
stop point [correct]
DEF: Command pose (taught or programmed, which shall be attained by the axes of the robot with a velocity command equal to zero and no deviation in the positioning.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chimie)
point d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pose commandée (apprise ou programmée) que les axes du robot doivent atteindre avec une consigne de vitesse et un écart de position nuls.