English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
centre stand [correct]; main stand [correct]
CONT: A motorcycle centre stand makes work such as cleaning or lubricating the chain much easier. It also simplifies any necessary maintenance work and is a great aid ... to remove [the] rear wheel.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Motos et motoneiges)
béquille centrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La béquille centrale est un accessoire articulé sur un axe avec ressort de rappel, destiné à permettre à un deux-roues, comme une moto ou un cyclomoteur, de rester en position droite à l'arrêt, sans un point d’appui extérieur.