English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
rear separation bubble [correct]; cavity zone [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
point d’arrêt arrière [masculine noun]