English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic breakpoint [correct, standardized]
DEF: A breakpoint for which the specific events or conditions that initiate it, may change during the execution of its own or another program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
point d'arrêt dynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d’arrêt pour lequel les conditions ou les événements particuliers qui le déclenchent peuvent changer durant la durée d’exécution de son programme ou d’un autre programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.