English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmable breakpoint [correct, standardized]
DEF: A breakpoint that automatically invokes a previously specified debugging process when initiated.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
point d'arrêt programmable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d’arrêt qui, lorsqu’il est déclenché, appelle automatiquement un processus, préalablement spécifié, de mise au point.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.