English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
minimum air exhaust [see observation]
OBS: minimum air exhaust: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
débit minimum d’aspiration [see observation, masculine noun]; système d’échappement d’air minimal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: débit minimum d’aspiration; système d’échappement d’air minimal : termes établis dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.