English (Aircraft Airframe)
catenary wire
DEF: Wires approximately forming a catenary between two points of attachment to collect and transmit loads from other wires
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
hauban caténaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Haubans formant approximativement une suspension caténaire entre deux points d’attache, destinés à recueillir et à transmettre les charges provenant d’autres haubans.