English (Pharmacodynamics)
crossed tolerance [correct]; cross-tolerance [correct]; cross tolerance
DEF: The lessened susceptibility which persons who have acquired a tolerance for one drug or poison may thereafter exhibit toward another drug.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
tolérance croisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tolérance à un médicament ou à un poison résultant de la tolérance à un autre médicament.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
tolerancia cruzada [feminine noun]