English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red baneberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
actée rouge [correct, feminine noun]; pain de couleuvre [correct, masculine noun]; poison de couleuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.