English (Toxicology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
mycotoxin [correct]
DEF: A fungal or bacterial toxin.
French (Toxicologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mycotoxine [correct, feminine noun]; mycétotoxine [feminine noun]
DEF: Toxine [...]. Poison de nature protéique, produit par des bactéries, des parasites, certains champignons.
DEF: Toxine élaborée par un champignon microscopique.
Spanish (Toxicología; Microbiología y parasitología)
micotoxina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toxina producida por hongos.