English (Fish; Aquaculture)
farmed fish [correct]; cultured fish [correct]
CONT: Farmed fish are a good alternative because, although they have been found to have different tissue levels of omega-3 fatty acids than those of their wild counterparts … it has been suggested that the fatty acid profile of the fish flesh is easily controlled and modified by their dietary intake …
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson d’élevage [correct, masculine noun]; poisson d'aquaculture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson obtenu par intervention humaine sur une partie du cycle vital.