English (Fish)
tuna [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous large vigorous scombroid fishes including forms highly esteemed for sport and as food
French (Poissons)
thon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson tétéostéen pélagique de grande taille, comestible, des eaux chaudes et tempérées