English (Aquaculture; Fish)
escaped [correct, adjective]; fugitive [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of a cultured fish that has escaped from the aquaculture facility where it was confined.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
évadé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un poisson d’élevage qui s’échappe d’une installation aquacole où il était confiné.