English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
makeready time [correct]
CONT: ... with the new [printing press] Rapida 105, we have a press in place whose makeready times, production speed, substrate flexibility an handling will enable us to satisfy market demand for a long time to come.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
temps de calage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec la nouvelle [rotative] Rapida 105, nous disposons maintenant d’une machine qui satisfait parfaitement aux demandes du marché en termes de temps de calage, vitesse de roulage, polyvalence des supports et maniabilité.