English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
shower head nozzle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
lance à pomme d’arrosoir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.