English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
inhibit fruit drop [correct]; retard fruit drop [correct]
DEF: To apply fruit-drop inhibitors on fruit trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
retarder la chute des pommes [correct]; coller [correct]
DEF: Coller les pommiers : appliquer des produits inhibiteurs de chute prématurée de fruits.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
retrasar la caída de la manzana [correct]