English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
apple breeder [correct]
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
sélectionneur de pommiers [correct, masculine noun]; hybrideur de pommiers [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fruticultura)
mejorador de manzano [correct, masculine noun]; criador de manzano [masculine noun]