English (Vacuum Machines)
diode sputter-ion pump
OBS: Some constructional arrangements for diode sputter-ion pumps: (a) Small pump in flat rectangular body; electrodes are non-renewable. (b) Larger rectangular pump with wide mouth permitting removal and renewal of electrodes.
French (Machines à vide)
pompe ionique diode [feminine noun]
CONT: Performances des pompes ioniques diodes. La vitesse de pompage varie avec la pression d’utilisation.