English (Pumps; Ship and Boat Parts)
high-pressure pump station [correct, NATO, standardized]; HPPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-pressure pump station; HPPS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pompes; Parties des bateaux)
station de pompage haute pression [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SPHP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station de pompage haute pression; HPPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.