English (Pumps; Shipbuilding)
bilge pumping system [correct]
French (Pompes; Constructions navales)
système d’assèchement de cale [correct, masculine noun]; système de pompage de cale [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d’assèchement de cale [correct, masculine noun]