English (Airport Runways and Areas)
interconnecting runway; connecting runway
OBS: the landing area includes the runways, the --, and the taxiways leading to the terminal area. (...) the runways and the connecting runways should be arranged so as to [ provide the shortest taxi distance possible ]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
pont de communication
OBS: nous avons prévu des -- entre les deux pistes parallèles pour utiliser la piste du nord efficacement.