English (Air Terminals; Airfields; Air Transport)
passenger loading bridge [correct]; passenger boarding bridge [correct]; passenger gangway [correct]; Jetway [correct]; loading bridge [correct]; passenger bridge [correct]; boarding bridge [correct]; aerobridge [correct]; air bridge [correct]; airbridge; telescopic passageway [correct]; bridge head
DEF: Adjustable covered bridge used by passengers to transfer directly from the terminal to the aircraft.
French (Aérogares; Aérodromes; Transport aérien)
passerelle d’embarquement passagers [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle d’embarquement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; passerelle passagers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; passerelle télescopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pont couvert réglable qu'empruntent les passagers pour se rendre directement de l'aérogare à l'avion.
OBS: passerelle d’embarquement; passerelle passagers : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas; Aeródromos; Transporte aéreo)
pasarela telescópica [correct, feminine noun]; pasarela de embarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rampa actuada mecánicamente y ajustable, para proporcionar a los pasajeros acceso directo entre las aeronaves y los edificios del aeródromo.