English (Building Elements; Interior Covering Materials)
interior cladding [correct]
OBS: Combustible millwork, interior cladding and finishing materials shall be limited [among other things] to ... millwork such as interior trim, ordinary doors and door frames, show windows together with their frames, aprons and backing, handrails, shelves, cabinets and counters ...
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Revêtements intérieurs)
revêtement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les menuiseries, les revêtements intérieurs et les matériaux de finition combustibles doivent être limités [entre autres] aux ouvrages en bois tels que les menuiseries de finition intérieure, les portes ordinaires et leurs cadres, les encadrements et intérieurs de vitrines, les mains courantes et étagères, les placards et comptoirs, [...]