English (Fire Safety)
vertical sliding door; vertical sliding fire-door
French (Sécurité incendie)
guillovantail [correct, masculine noun]; guillo-vantail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fermeture coupe-feu comportant des portes coulissantes à translation verticale.