English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
fitting for sliding door [correct, standardized]; sliding door fitting [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière pour portes coulissantes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; glissière pour porte coulissante [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.