English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
sliding fitting [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
OBS: Sliding doors.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Portes coulissantes.