English (Storehouses and Warehouses)
dock bumper [correct]
CONT: The dock itself should be well protected against damage from trucks ... Bumpers should be used at the dock edge to lessen the impact from a backing truck. ... Rubber dock bumper offers more protection than timber style bumper. This style absorbs shock from backing truck ...
French (Magasins de stockage)
butoir de quai [correct, masculine noun]; butoir de protection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Butoirs de quai : les quais doivent être équipés de butoirs élastiques afin que, en cas de fausse manœuvre du chauffeur, ni le quai, ni le pont, ni le camion ne soient détériorés.
CONT: En tant qu'équipement de quai, les rampes ajustables sont souvent installées conjointement avec des sas d’étanchéité ou abris de quai, des portes coulissantes ainsi que des butoirs de protection.