English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
flush [correct, noun]
DEF: A slalom figure made up of three or more closed gates in succession.
CONT: four-gate flush.
OBS: See illustration in the Webster's Sports Dictionary, 1976, page 180.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
chicane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séquence d’au moins trois portes fermées ou portes verticales.
CONT: chicane à quatre portes