English (Elevators)
round trip time
CONT: Round trip time is composed of time for opening and closing gates and doors, time for passengers to move in and out ... time for levelling at each stop ... for a full-speed round trip run.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
temps de parcours [masculine noun]
DEF: Somme de [...] temps de manœuvre des portes [...] temps de rattrapage des niveaux [...] temps des ralentissements en fin de course [...] temps d’entrée et de sortie des passagers [pour les deux sens de marche. ]