English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
hinged door [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flexible doors suspended on hinges.
OBS: hinged door: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porte souple à battants [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Portes souples avec battants à charnières.
OBS: porte souple à battants : terme normalisé par l’ISO.