English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
suspended strip door [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flexible doors constructed of strips of flexible material suspended from the upper beam (or lintel).
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porte souple à lamelles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Portes souples constituées par des lamelles de matériaux souples suspendues au linteau.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.