English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
pass-thru door [correct, plural]; pass-through doors [correct, plural]
OBS: upright refrigerator.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
portes en vis-à-vis [correct, feminine noun, plural]