English (Weapon Systems)
medium-calibre weapon [correct]
CONT: The first medium-calibre weapon, an anti-tank rifle used against armoured vehicles and low-flying aircraft, was developed at this time.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme de moyen calibre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à son calibre, [l'armement] confère au véhicule porteur une puissance de feu inégalée pour une arme de moyen calibre.