English (Applications of Automation)
sensory robot [correct, noun]; sensor-based robot [correct, noun]; sensor-equipped robot [correct, noun]; sensory-controlled robot [correct, noun, less frequent]
DEF: A robot whose control is a function of information sensed from its environment.
CONT: The sensory robot is a computerized robot with one or more artificial senses to observe and record its environment and to feed information back to the controller. The artificial senses most frequently employed are sight (robot or computer vision) and touch.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robot réalisant lui-même des fonctions variées grâce à ses capacités d’action et de perception sensorielle.
OBS: Système sensoriel [...] L'instrumentation d’un robot, au niveau de l'effecteur, du porteur et de l'environnement local, constitue un appareil sensoriel qui rend possible l'adaptivité à l'environnement et permet à la partie commande de contrôler l'exécution de la tâche imposée.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot sensorial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En el proyecto se utiliza] un robot sensorial en forma de dinosaurio que pretende convertirse en el perfecto compañero de juegos de aquellos niños que debido a enfermedades se ven obligados a pasar largos periodos de tiempo en el hospital, por lo que muchas veces padecen estrés, abatimiento o depresión. Este pequeño robot [es] capaz de sentir […] caricias, golpes o sentimientos […]. El reto ahora es conseguir que [el robot] sea capaz de interactuar con el niño a través de la percepción de su estado de ánimo y así actuar en función de este.