English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
preferred issue [correct]; preferred share issue [correct]; preferred stock issue [correct, proposal]
CONT: Retractable: A feature which can be included in a new debt or preferred issue granting the holder the option under specified conditions to redeem the security on a stated date ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission d’actions privilégiées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Encaissable par anticipation : Caractéristique qui peut être insérée dans une émission d’actions privilégiées ou d’obligations et qui donne au porteur le droit de demander le remboursement à une date et à des conditions fixées d’avance(...)