English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
treasury note [correct]
DEF: A note issued by or on behalf of Her Majesty for the payment of a principal sum specified in the note to a named recipient or to a bearer at a date not later than twelve months from the date of issue of the note.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
billet du Trésor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet, émis par sa Majesté ou en son nom, constatant le droit du bénéficiaire inscrit ou du porteur de toucher, dans les douze mois suivant sa date d’émission, la somme qui y est spécifiée à titre de principal.
Spanish (Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
billete de la Tesorería [correct, masculine noun]