English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
credit transaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A claim for funds for the cardholder for the credit of his account.
OBS: credit transaction: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transaction de crédit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Demande de fonds par le porteur de carte pour créditer son compte.
OBS: transaction de crédit : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.