English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
non-slewing crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A crane not capable of rotating the load in relation to its undercarriage.
OBS: non-slewing crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
grue non orientable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue qui n’ a pas la possibilité d’orientation de la charge par rapport au châssis porteur.
OBS: grue non orientable : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.