English (Maritime Law)
bill of lading holder [correct]; holder of bill of lading
CONT: A bill of lading holder will, however, not be held liable to perform duties which are properly not consignee's but charterer's duties.
French (Droit maritime)
détenteur du connaissement [correct, masculine noun]; porteur de connaissement [masculine noun]