English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
revolving drum
CONT: When the line is completed, the strip of film is advanced on a revolving drum.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
tambour tournant [masculine noun]
CONT: Le disque est remplacé par un tambour tournant, porteur d’un film matrice.