English (Audio Technology)
innermost recording groove; inside end recording groove
DEF: The last recorded groove at the inside end of a recording.
French (Électroacoustique)
sillon terminal [masculine noun]
OBS: Dernier sillon d’un disque porteur de matière enregistrée.