English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
oil carrier [correct]; oil tanker [correct]
CONT: Besides the "Moni Delmas", a vegetable oil carrier and "Pilat" ... Delmas-Villjeux owns four new flexible chemical carriers ...
OBS: Chemical tankers do carry a variety of products which would normally be considered to be unrelated to chemicals, i.e. wine, molasses, animal and vegetable oils.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire porteur d’huile [correct, masculine noun]; porteur d'huile [correct, masculine noun]; huilier [correct, masculine noun]; transport d’huiles [correct, masculine noun]; navire huilier [masculine noun]; citerne à huile [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans ces navires transporteurs de produits chimiques (ou naturels) on peut distinguer [...] les navires transporteurs de soufre liquide [...] les navires pinardiers, les navires porteurs d’huile, les navires asphaltiers.
OBS: Le Chimiste-Nantes est un navire capable de transporter [...] [tous] liquides chimiques ou pétro-chimiques [...] huiles végétales et alimentaires [...]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
petrolero [masculine noun]