English (Investment)
registered holder [correct]; registered owner [correct]
CONT: A bank or a trustee ... may ... treat the registered owner of a security as the person exclusively entitled to vote, to receive notices, to receive any interest, dividend or other payment in respect of the security and to exercise all of the rights and powers of an owner of the security.
French (Investissements et placements)
porteur inscrit [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur inscrit [correct, masculine noun]; détentrice inscrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La banque ou le fiduciaire [...] peut [...] considérer le détenteur inscrit d’une valeur mobilière comme la seule personne ayant qualité pour voter, recevoir des avis ainsi que les intérêts, dividendes ou autres paiements et exercer tous les droits et pouvoirs du propriétaire de la valeur mobilière.
Spanish (Inversiones)
tenedor inscrito [correct, masculine noun]