English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Copyright; Foreign Trade)
licensee [correct]; licence holder [correct]; licence owner [correct]
CONT: A license ... entitles the licensee to the sole right to print and publish the book ....
CONT: The licensee shall pay a royalty ....
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droits d'auteur; Commerce extérieur)
licencié [correct, masculine noun]; porteur de licence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne au bénéfice de laquelle est accordée une licence.
OBS: La licence [...] confère à son porteur le droit exclusif d’imprimer et de publier ce livre [...]
OBS: Ce porteur de licence doit payer le tantième fixé [...]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Derechos de autor; Comercio exterior)
licenciatario [correct, masculine noun]; permisionario [correct, masculine noun]; titular de una licencia [masculine and feminine noun]