English (Investment)
bona fide purchaser [correct]
DEF: A purchaser for value in good faith and without notice of any adverse claim who takes delivery of a security in bearer form or of a security in registered form issued to him or endorsed to him or endorsed in blank.
French (Investissements et placements)
acheteur de bonne foi [correct, masculine noun]; acheteuse de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acheteur qui, non avisé de l'existence d’oppositions, prend livraison d’une valeur mobilière au porteur ou d’une valeur mobilière nominative, émise en son nom, endossée à son profit ou en blanc.
Spanish (Inversiones)
comprador de buena fe [masculine noun]