English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
single axle [correct]
DEF: [An] axle system having only one load-carrying axle.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
essieu simple [correct, masculine noun]; essieu isolé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train de roues comportant un essieu porteur unique.
Spanish (Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por camión)
eje sencillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tren rodante de un solo eje.