English (Trucking (Road Transport); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
single drive axle vehicle [correct]; single axle vehicle [correct]; single-axle vehicle [correct]
DEF: Vehicle equipped with a rear axle system having a single load-carrying axle.
French (Camionnage; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
véhicule à essieu simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule comportant un train de roues arrière muni d’un seul essieu porteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
vehículo de un solo eje de tracción [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo de eje sencillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo cuyo tren rodante trasero tiene un solo eje soportador.