English (Phraseology)
healthy HIV-infected person
CONT: Long-term prospective studies of HIV-infected cohorts finally made it clear that immune exhaustion and AIDS were the likely outcome of untreated HIV infections and that the concept of "healthy" or "moderately affected" (ARC) HIV-infected persons was inaccurate.
French (Phraséologie)
porteur sain du VIH [masculine noun]