English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
towed vehicle [correct]; drawn vehicle [correct]
DEF: Non-motorized vehicle coupled to a drawbar tractor.
OBS: Also designates a disabled vehicle under tow.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
véhicule remorqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule non motorisé attelé à un porteur-remorqueur.
OBS: Ce terme désigne aussi un véhicule en panne qui est tiré par un autre véhicule.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
vehículo remolcado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo sin motor acoplado a un tractocamión.
OBS: Se llama también así a los vehículos averiados que se remolcan con otro vehículo.